COLLEGE EXECUTIVES


                  

Dr. Musa N. Chacha

Acting Rector

               

Dr. Yusuph B. Mhando

Deputy Rector

Academic, Research and Consultancy

               

Dr. Florence A. Mamboya

Deputy Rector

Planning, Administration and Finance

 


Human Resources Management Unit 


               

Emanuel M. Ishika

Acting Human Resource Manager

 

 

              

PrayGod Lameck

Senior Human Resource Officer

                 

Idd S. Chodas

Human Resource Officer

 

 


 Public Relations Unit


 

     

Gasto J. Leseiyo

Principal Public Relations Officer & Head of PR Unit

Makundi Senzota

Public Relations Officer II

 


Planning Office


 

                                

                                 William E. Mpepo

                   Senior Planning Officer & Head of Planning Unit

 

                               

                             Ntuli N. Ngosomwile

                                    Planning Officer I

 


Accounts & Finance Unit


                 

 

Adisai S. Msongole

Bursar

            

                 Chabe Barnabas

                Senior Accountant II

 

 

                 

                 

 

CPA Attukenye N. Massawa

Accountant I

                   

Pascal A. Jao

Accountant I

 

                  

                CPA Said S. Ngonyani 

Accountant I

               

             CPA Grade N. Mungure

Accountant II

                 

                Baraka E. Vera

              Accountant I

                 

              CPA Happinesss C. Msengi

               Accountant II

                

                 Juma A. Heri

                  Accountant Techn. 

                   

                  Spatro Japhet 

                 Accountant Techn. II

                      

                   Tumaini Andrew

                  Accountant I

 

 


Estate Unit


 

         

Azizi A Gendo

Senior Estate Officer

                 

Sadati Abadallah

Senior Estate Officer

                    

Honorius M Honorius

Artisan

                  

Stephen M. Mswaki

Artisan

                  

Damian K Deusdedit

Artisan

                        

Melckzedeck J. Riziki

Artisan

                  

Nicodemus Safari

Technician

                   

Elisante Tembe

Senior Technician

                 

Yohana S. Kiyowele

Artisan 

                  

Mwalimu E. Katole

Artisan

   

 

 


Personal Secretaries


                    

Lilian D. Mbaga

Executive Secretary

                   

Mary L. Senya

Executive Secretary

 

                    

Comfort G. Sikwese

Executive Secretary

 

 



Registry


 

 

                     

Isabela R. Lyimo

Senior Records Management Assistant I

                  

 

 

Anety Saimon John 

Senior Records Management Assistant II

 


 

                                                                                                            Legal Unit


 

                   

Bernard P. Maganga

Legal Officer

 

 


Internal Audit Unit


                

Kelvin O. Sanga

Chief Internal Auditor

 

 

 

 

                  

                  Boaz P. Rassian

Senior Internal Audit Officer

 

 

 


Library Unit


                 

Willehard Kamleka

Principal Lib. Assistant I

                     

Truphoser Barongo

Principal Lib. Assistant I

                  

Judith R. Mwase

Library Assistant Grade I

                

Sharifa Mkwazu

Senior Library Assistant II

                    

Rhoda M.Chihemwe

Senior Library Assistant I

                  

Mzee Makumulo

Senior Library Assistant I

 


Admission Office

 


 

                  

Victor Ngaai

Admission Officer I

 

               

Joyce Kimario

Admission Officer II

 


Drivers


 

                   

Kimweri E. Samri

Driver II

 

                   

Emmanuel Manotta

Driver II

                  

Cosmas Luciano

Driver II

                 

Catherine Sanga

Driver II

                  

David Wekwe

Driver II

                     

Maiko L. Mgeni

Driver II

 

                      

Yoha E. Mwakinili

Driver II

   

 


Office of Dean of Students


                    

Stella E. Ngowa

Dean of Students

                 

Mwanasha A. Mandari

Matron II

 

 

                   

Neema J. Sambo

Senior Matron II

                    

Kastuli Joseph

Game Tutor I

                  

Abigael G. Massamu

Matron II

 

 


Health Service Unit


               

Godson E. Mushi

Senior Assistant Medical Officer 

 

              

Deusdedita R. Mushi

Senior Health Attendant I


Office Assistant


                  

Freedom Shokera

Office Assistant

                   

Imelda Mdaba

Office Assistant

                      

Theclah Mng'anya

Office Assistant

 

                     

Nicholaus Mwandule

Office Assistant

                   

Israel Isack

Office Assistant

 

 

 


Procurement Management Unit


               

Augustino Robert

Senior Procurement Officer II

( Head of PMU)

             

             

             

Aziza Abbas

Principal  Procurement  Assistant I

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

 

Allen J. Mtafya

Procurement Officer II

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

Judith S. Nnduma

Procurement Officer II

                 

David E. Urassa

Procurement Officer II

                 

Catherine Samwel

Procurement Assistant I

 

 


 

Transportation Engineering Department

 


               

Jalalya M. Mangara

Assistant Lecturer & HoD

                

Paul D. Humphrey

Tutorial Assistant 

 

              

Mwingine Kamlenga

Tutorial Assistant

                 

Thomas I. Chuwa

Assistant Lecturer 

                 

Juma Said

Tutorial Assistant

              

Reginald Migunzu

Principal Technician

 

                 

Nimzihirwa Kashimbiri

Lecturer 

              

Herieth N. Uiso

Lecturer 

             

Daud M. Mtavangu

Lecturer 

     

 


               Mechanical Engineering Department


                   

Dr. Baraka Kichonge

Lecturer

                

Dr. Daniel Ngoma

Lecturer & HoD

              

Dr. Jaffar Mwanza

Lecturer

 

                      

Frank Moshi

Senior Artisan

                

Nicholaus J. Mhusa

Assistant Lecturer 

                

Gelion G. Mgaya

Tutorial Assistant

 

                     

Ali Shaibu Hassan

Assistant Lecturer 

              

               Martin Kawamala

                Assistant Lecturer

 

                  

Expedito Milyaso

Lecturer

                   

Lucy Petro 

Principal Technician

              

                 George Z. Mrema

                      Technician 

                    

Banet L. Masenga

Tutorial Assistant 

 

                    

John N. James 

Instructor 

                   

N'wingoji J. Kidai

Instructor

                  

Hamdani Magesa

Instructor

            

Rashid O. Mkacha

Senior Instructor

                    

Makula E. Nangale

Technician

                     

Adam Faraji

Assistant Lecturer

                     

Rebuben M. Peresi

Instructor

                        

Josephat L. Fabian

Tutorial Assistant 

                  

Moses Kirumbi

Assistant lecturer





Electrical Engineering Department


 

                   

Ally Ngulugulu

Assistant Lecturer & HoD

              

Dr. Erick V. Mgaya

Senior Lecturer 

            

Menansili A Mejoooli

Tutorial Assistant 

                      

Crecent B. Sembuli

Assistant Lecturer

                   

Urbanus Melkior

Assistant Lecturer

  

                     

Isack N. Mashenene

Instructor

 

                    

Sithole Mwakatage

Assistant  Lecturer

 

                    

Daniel T. Mayala

Tutorial Assistant 

 

             

Nickson John

Assistant Lecturer 

 

 

                  

Roland L. Horombo

Instructor

                    

Fath Nzowa Nkota

Tutorial Assistant 

                   

  Kefa G. Mkongwa

Assistant Lecturer

                 

Lufunyo B. Lupenza

Tutorial Assistant 

                       

Ibrahim Iddi

Assistant Lecturer

 

                    

Mengi Mkina

Artisan 

 

                      

Christina R. Msaki

Principal Technician

                      

Majuto E. Mtiliko

Instructor

                      

Rose S. Lyimo

Assistant Lecturer

                   

Benson H. Mbuya

Assistant Lecturer

             

Masoud B. Mbelwa

Tutorial assistant 

                 

Emanuel Kassi

Senior Instructor 

                    

Amiri Msuya

Assistant Lecturer

                 

Mwayinga M. Wilhard

Senior Instructor 

              

 

Nicodemus Msafiri

Assistant Lecturer

 

     
     

 

ICT Department


                  

Peter B. Kayaa

Assistant Lecturer & HoD

                        

Barnabas N. Manyahi

Assistant Lecturer

                

Kaijage Kashaija

Assistant lecturer

                     

Anorld S. Nkata

Assistant Lecturer

                   

Fredy W. Ammon

Tutorial Assistant

                   

Sadock I Sadock

Senior Technician

                     

Abdi R. Mjema

Tutorial Assistant 

 

                    

 

Abdulkadir Kirobo

Assistant lecturer

                    

Jane Lissah

Assistant Lecturer

 

 

                    

Daudi Flavian

Tutorial Assistant 

                 

Baraka Mtakati

Assistant lecturer

                  

Mohamed Mshamu

Instructor

 

                   

John Kisiri

Assistant Lecturer 

                  

Mpoki M. Mwasaga

Assistant Lecturer

                    

Peter Simalike 

Instructor 

                     

Faraja J. Gatahwa

Tutorial Assistant

 

                     

James Mmari

Tutorial Assistant 

 

   Dr. Adam B. Mtaho

Lecturer

 


 

Civil Engineering Department


                   

Deus Michael

Tutorial Assistant & HoD

                     

Upendo E. Msovu

Assistant Lecturer

               

Humuri K. Haymale

Tutorial Assistant 

                       

Rogate K. Elieza 

Senior Artisan

                  

Cyliacus Selestine  

Tutorial Assistant 

                  

Said Bungara

Tutorial Assistant

                   

Amon A. Mazengo

Artisan

                  

Elineema W. Msuya

Tutorial assistant

                

Yona Anderson

Tutorial Assistant

 

                  

Arnold Mushi

Artisan 

                    

                        Nestory Chacha

Tutorial Assistant 

 

 

 

                     

     

Faraji M. Magania

Tutorial Assistant 

                  

Meshack D. Timoth

Technician

                    

Joseph Mruma

Technician

                   

John Richard 

Tutorial Assistant 

                     

Severino S. Mkokoma

Instructor

                    

Said Issa

Tutorial Assistant 

                

Kanyika Lusato

Tutorial Assistant

                      

Allan Ngoma

Senior Instructor

   

 


Automotive Engineering


                     

David S. Mtunguja

Senior Instructor & HoD

                  

Castory A. Mkumba

Senior Instructor 

                 

Seba A. Maginga

Instructor 

                       

Robert E. Moshi

Assistant Lecturer

                 

Wenceslaus P. Missana

Tutorial Assistant 

                

Raymond W. David

Assistant Lecturer

                      

Chibiki Chamwali

Artisan

                   

Bovia Edwin

Senior Technician

                   

Juma M. Luswaga

Instructor

                   

Lagwen G. Dahaye

Artisan

                       

Eliya I. Msangazi

Artisan

                   

Dr. Peter P. Mashingo

Lecturer

     

 


General Studies Department


                      

Slaa Q. Sebastian

Assistant Lecturer & HoD

                    

Zakia I. Ndidi

Assistant Lecturer

                     

Dr. Naisujaki S. Lyimo

Lecturer

 

 

                     

Ramadhani Issa

Assistant Lecturer

                  

Donatha E. Mwase

Lecturer

                     

Elitha William

Technician

 

                      

Sospeter Iman

Assistant Lecturer

                     

AbdulRazak Mbekomize

Instructor

                 

Dr. Charles Raphael

Lecturer 

                      

Ambrose A. Ghwanga

Assistant Lecturer

 

                    

Betrice Michael 

Tutorial assistant

                    

Gasper M. Wilfred

Senior Technician

 

                      

Josephat Sengura

Assistant Lecturer

 

                  

James B. Mankala

Senior Technician

 

                       

Winfrida J. Mbowe

Assistant Lecturer

 

                      

Laban M. Kanyonga

Assistant Lecturer

                       

Joyce E. Temu

Instructor

                    

Rehemael Anael

Principal Technician

 

                  

Nsulwa J. Mlazi

Instructor

                 

Oscar Msamba

Assistant Lecturer

                   

Busumabu Jacob

Assistant Lecturer

 

                  

Christine Mwenisongole

Assistant Lecturer

                

Isaya Wilson

Technician

 

                    

Olga J. Molla

Technician

 

                      

John M. Mgoge

Assistant Lecturer

 

               

Atumani O. Mmbuji

Assistant Lecturer